Products
Home > Cosmetic Peptides > Anti-aging > Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12

If you find Creative Peptides is useful to satisfy your needs, please do not hesitate to contact us!

Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12

CAT#
CPC1628
Synonyms/Alias
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide; Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12; Lipopeptide Acetate
CAS No.
171263-26-6
M.W/Mr.
736.98
Molecular Formula
C38H68N6O8
Description
Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 is a lipopeptide molecule consisting of a lipid connected to Hexapeptide-12. Unlike water-soluble peptides, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 is highly biocompatible with skin's natural structure.
References
BIOPEPTIDE
INCIName
Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12/Palmitoyl Oligopeptide
Storage
Common storage 2-8℃, long time storage -20℃.
Functions
Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 interacts with cell membranes to boost and revitalizes the natural function of the skin cells, renewing them to maximum growth potential. It boost cell's natural productivity levels and considered to be one of the most natural powerful antiagers.
Dosage
50ppm-200ppm

Useful Tools

If you have any peptide synthesis requirement in mind, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@creative-peptides.com. We will endeavor to provide highly satisfying products and services.
Customer Support & Price Inquiry
  • Please enter the code "peptides"

Useful Tools

Peptide Calculator

Abbreviation List

Peptide Glossary

Follow us on:

Copyright © 2008 - Creative Peptides. All rights reserved.

USA

Address: 45-16 Ramsey Road, Shirley, NY 11967, USA

Tel: 1-631-624-4882

Fax: 1-631-614-7828

E-Mail:

Europe

Tel: 44-207-097-1828

E-Mail: